Village Privacy Notice

United Kingdom The Information Commissioners’ Office (ICO) https://ico.org.uk/

Ireland The Data Protection Commissioner (DPC) https://www.dataprotection.ie/docs/Home/4.htm

France Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) https://www.cnil.fr/fr

Italy Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (Garante) https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home

Spain Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (AEPD) https://www.agpd.es/

Belgium Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit (GBA) https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be/

Germany Data protection for private sector organisations is overseen by regional data protection authorities. Value Retail operates in two regions within Germany and therefore, falls under the jurisdiction of two supervisory authorities:

Bavaria Bayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht BayLDA) https://www.lda.bayern.de/de/index.html

Baden-Württemberg Der Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz Baden-Württemberg https://www.baden-wuerttemberg.datenschutz.de/

Changes to this Privacy Notice We may make changes to this Privacy Notice from time to time. This Notice was updated on 29/01/2019

To ensure that you are always aware of how we use your personal data we will update this Notice from time to time to reflect any changes to our use of your personal data or when we add new services or facilities. We may also update this Notice to comply with changes in applicable law or regulatory requirements. If we make substantial changes to the way we process your personal data we will let you know if this is possible and practical.

Who Are We?

(Data Controllers & Village)

Value Retail Maasmechelen Tourists Outlets CVA Maasmechelen Village, Zetellaan 100, 3630 Maasmechelen, Belgium

Value Retail Management Belgium NV Maasmechelen Village, Zetellaan 100, 3630 Maasmechelen, Belgium

Value Retail Management (Bicester Village) Limited Bicester Village, 50 Pingle Dr, Bicester OX26 6WD

VR Services SNC La Vallée Village, 3 Cours de la Garonne, 77700 Serris, France

Value Retail Management France SARL La Vallée Village, 3 Cours de la Garonne, 77700 Serris, France

Value Retail Management (Kildare Village) Limited Kildare Village, Greyabbey, Nurney Road, Co. Kildare, Ireland

Kildare Retail Services Limited Kildare Village, Greyabbey, Nurney Road, Co. Kildare, Ireland

Value Retail Management Italy Srl Fidenza Village, Via Federico Fellini, 1, 43036 Fidenza PR, Italy

Value Retail Management Spain, SL La Roca Village, s/n, 08430 Santa Agnès de Malanyanes, Barcelona, Spain Las Rozas Village, Calle Juan Ramón Jiménez, 3, 28232 Las Rozas, Madrid, Spain

Value Retail Management Germany GMBH Wertheim Village, Almosenberg, 97877 Wertheim, Germany Ingolstadt Village, Otto-Hahn-Straße 1, 85055 Ingolstadt, Germany

Data Protection Officer – Dr. Felix Wittern, Fieldfisher (Germany) LLP, Am Sandtorkai 68, 20457, Hamburg, Germany. Email: datenschutzbeauftragter@valueretail.com

Value Retail Management Limited Central services c/o Bicester Village, 50 Pingle Dr, Bicester OX26 6WD

Third Party Data Controllers and Processors

Who are they? Why do we share your personal data with them? How is your personal data used and why?

Air Courier

  • Air Courier are the data controller and operator of Home Delivery service.
  • Air Courier will collect, view and store your data to ensure accurate, secure and timely deliveries. Your data may be shared with Air Courier approved suppliers to ensure the best service. To view the Air Courier privacy policy, please visit www.AirCourier.co.uk

Cash and Traffic Management Ltd (Trading as CTM)

  • CTM are the data controller and operator of Valet services and body camera equipment.
  • Your details are collected, viewed and stored to ensure delivery of the service. This data may be shared with Law Enforcement Agencies and our Insurance companies relating to crime prevention, criminal activity, incident management and legal claims. To view the CTM privacy policy, please visit www.CTM.uk.com

O.C.S. Group Ltd

  • OCS Group Ltd are the data processor, providing village security services, including Lost Property, Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR), Closed Circuit TV (CCTV)) monitoring, Visitor Logs, Emergency Contact Lists, Barring Orders, 1st Aid & Incidents.
  • OSC Group will collect, view, and store your data to perform their security services. This data may be shared with Law Enforcement Agencies and our Insurance companies relating to crime prevention, criminal activity, incident management and legal claims. To view the OCS privacy policy, please visit www.ocs.com/uk

Ark Workplace Risk Ltd (Trading as Ark)

  • Ark are the data controller for accident and first aid records, using Quooda secure platform for reporting logs
  • Ark provide secure cloud based system to store your personal data in relation to accident and first aid report logs. This data may be shared with Law Enforcement Agencies and our Insurance companies relating to crime prevention, criminal activity, incident management and legal claims. To view the OCS privacy policy, please visit www.arkworkplacerisk.co.uk

MITIE Group Plc

  • MITIE are the data processor for Closed Circuit TV (CCTV) and Access control
  • MITIE may view your data during system maintenance. This data may be shared with Law Enforcement Agencies and our Insurance companies relating to crime prevention, criminal activity, incident management and legal claims. To view the MITIE privacy policy, please visit www.mitie.com

ACOS Medical

  • ACOS are the data controller providing emergency medical assistance
  • ACOS will collect, view and store your data to ensure appropriate medical care. This data may be shared with Law Enforcement Agencies and our Insurance companies relating to crime prevention, criminal activity, incident management and legal claims. To view the ACOS medical privacy policy, please visit www.acosmedical.com

Chargemaster Plc (Trading as Chargemaster Ltd)

  • Chargemaster are the data controller for car charge service.
  • Chargemaster will collect, view and store the data you provide to ensure delivery of the service. To view the Chargemaster privacy policy, please visit www.chargemasterplc.com

ChargeBox

  • ChargeBox are the data controller for secure mobile device charge stations.
  • ChargeBox will use the information you have provided in relation to missing or damaged device in a ChargeBox unit, to ensure they can respond to your query accordingly and will store the data to support queries. To view the ChargeBox privacy policy, please visit www.chargebox.com

Technology Means Business (Trading as TMB)

  • We use TMB to process Frequent Flyer Redemptions.
  • TMB facilitates the collection and storage of village spend and Loyalty Membership data on their secure platforms to communicate redemption claims to Loyalty Membership Programmes. To view the TMB privacy policy, please visit www.tmb.co.uk

SalesForce

  • We use SalesForce to manage our in-village CRM system
  • SalesForce will be used to allow us to collect, view and edit your data to assist you in managing your personal data. To view the SalesForce privacy policy, please visit www.salesforce.com

Transive Limited

Global Reach Technology (Trading as Global Reach Tech)

  • GRT are the data controller for free Village Wifi access
  • GRT will collect, view, store and report data relating to the provision of Wifi services. The personal data may be in relation to your device, email, enquiries, website visits, location data and fault reporting. To view the GRT privacy policy, please visit www.globalreachtech.com

Six Payment Services

  • Six Payment Services are the data controller and operator of Welcome Centre, Bicester Village Train Station, The Apartment PDQ card payment devices
  • Six Payment Services will collect, view and store your transactional data to support the delivery of paid services. To view the Six Payment Services privacy policy, please visit www.six-payment-services.com

Restore Plc (Trading as Data Solutions 2016 Ltd)

  • Data Solutions are the data processor for secure and confidential waste disposal
  • Data Solutions may view your data whilst carrying out secure data shred services. To view the Data Solutions privacy policy, please visit www.restoreplc.com